Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Main St  »  100-102 Main St

100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 154.01
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Sale date 11/28/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,004

Lot & Building Information for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.114

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

What is the market value of 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $255,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2012 $10
01/20/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,004
Market value $255,700

Assessment History for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,700 $255,700 6.259 $16,004 +2.52%
2024 $255,700 $255,700 6.105 $15,610 +2.85%
2023 $255,700 $255,700 5.936 $15,178 +7.05%
2022 $255,700 $255,700 5.545 $14,179 +1.11%
2021 $255,700 $255,700 5.484 $14,023 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,204
Median age 39.3
Average household income $123,238
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 7,449
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 100-102 Main Street, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Allgair Ave, Sayreville 1,247 03/10/2022 $187,445
11 Joseph St, Sayreville 1,536 02/29/2008 $297,500
31 Church St, Sayreville 1,295 04/15/2002 $155,000
98 Main St, Sayreville 1,352 09/30/2020 $255,000
96 Main St, Sayreville 1,376 05/18/2017 $1
30 Dane St, Sayreville 1,025 06/29/2005 $270,000
38 Dane St, Sayreville 1,636 04/18/2002 $1
20 Dane St, Sayreville 1,280 04/07/2025 $1
34 Dane St, Sayreville 1,590 04/15/2025 $600,000