Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Washington Rd  »  219 Washington Rd

219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Washington Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 159
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Sale date 08/08/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,103

Lot & Building Information for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 3,574
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

How many square feet does 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 3,574 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $177,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2023 $1
11/03/2021 $10
02/28/2005 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,103
Market value $177,400

Assessment History for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,400 $177,400 6.259 $11,103 +2.52%
2024 $177,400 $177,400 6.105 $10,830 +2.85%
2023 $177,400 $177,400 5.936 $10,530 +7.05%
2022 $177,400 $177,400 5.545 $9,837 +1.11%
2021 $177,400 $177,400 5.484 $9,729 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,204
Median age 39.3
Average household income $123,238
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 7,449
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 219 Washington Road, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Smith St, Sayreville 1,782 12/31/2024 $475,000
14 Smith St, Sayreville 720 04/08/2020 $340,000
8 Quaid St, Sayreville 1,544 08/14/2003 $80,000
12 Quaid St, Sayreville 1,327
14 Quaid St, Sayreville 1,319 09/23/2009 $237,000
18 Quaid St, Sayreville 1,600 03/17/2016 $27,857
24 Quaid St, Sayreville 1,742 12/11/2019 $385,000
22 Smith St, Sayreville 1,705 05/19/2014 $45,250
223 Washington Rd, Sayreville 1,240 03/04/2022 $365,000