52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville |
| Zip code | 08872 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 168.08 |
| Lot | 108 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
| Sale date | 04/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $99 |
| Current property tax | $10,190 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
| Building sqft | 1,822 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
- • Improvements for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,822 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $10,702.
When was 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 04/30/2003 for $99.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2003 | $99 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,440 |
| Current property tax | $10,190 |
| Market value | $171,000 |
Assessment History for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 6.105 | $10,440 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 5.936 | $10,151 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 5.545 | $9,482 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 5.484 | $9,378 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 5.345 | $9,140 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Dolan Street, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stanislaus Kostka School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 215 | 0.27 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 328 | 0.40 |
| St. Marys of Ostrabrama | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pillars Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.22 |
| Darul Arqam School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 251 | 1.24 |
| South River Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 530 | 1.74 |
| Corpus Christi Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.97 |