1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville |
| Zip code | 08872 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 248.07 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
| Sale date | 09/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $309,150 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,001 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.195 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
- • Improvements for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $14,001.
When was 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 09/28/2000 for $309,150.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2000 | $309,150 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,001 |
| Market value | $223,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 6.259 | $14,001 | +2.52% |
| 2024 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 6.105 | $13,657 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 5.936 | $13,279 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 5.545 | $12,404 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $223,700 | $223,700 | 5.484 | $12,268 | +2.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tutty Circle, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.13 |
| Harry S. Truman Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 440 | 1.23 |
| Arleth Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 486 | 1.41 |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 0.94 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.13 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 1.79 | |
| St. Stanislaus Kostka School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 215 | 1.85 |