7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information
7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy |
| Zip code | 08879 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 290 |
| Lot | 490 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
| Property tax | $10,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
| Building sqft | 1,539 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
- • Improvements for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $162,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 is $10,139.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,140 |
| Market value | $162,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 6.259 | $10,140 | +2.52% |
| 2024 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 6.105 | $9,890 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 5.936 | $9,616 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 5.545 | $8,983 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $162,000 | $162,000 | 5.484 | $8,884 | +2.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Eulner Street, South Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.80 |
| South Amboy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 580 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Amboy High School | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 571 | 1.23 |
| Mc Ginnis Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 1,230 | 1.94 |