Middlesex County  »  08879  »  Eulner St  »  22 Eulner St

22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy
Zip code 08879
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 291
Lot 651

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,531

Lot & Building Information for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Building sqft 2,408
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

• • Improvements for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879?

22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 is $10,796.

When was 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 was last sold in 06/02/2022 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $330,000
06/30/2010 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/02/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,531
Market value $172,500

Assessment History for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $172,500 $172,500 6.105 $10,531 +2.85%
2023 $172,500 $172,500 5.936 $10,240 +7.05%
2022 $172,500 $172,500 5.545 $9,565 +1.11%
2021 $172,500 $172,500 5.484 $9,460 +2.60%
2020 $172,500 $172,500 5.345 $9,220 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.79
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.79
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.79
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.22
Mc Ginnis Middle School 2 Public 5-8 1,230 1.80
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 2.34

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 0.76
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.22
Yeshiva Gedolah of Perth Amboy NR Private 9-11 0 1.89
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 2.24
Perth Amboy Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 264 2.33

Neighbors for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 22 Eulner Street, South Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
552 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 969 09/13/2007 $321,875
16 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,416 01/10/2006 $455,000
10 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408
534 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 1,200 03/09/2018 $100
14 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408 11/04/2020 $390,000
6 Robert Cir, South Amboy 816 04/26/2018 $216,500
18 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408 01/20/2016 $320,000
6 Eulner St, South Amboy 1,028 02/07/2019 $350,000
554 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 816 08/14/2006 $1
3 Kathleen Pl, South Amboy 1,224 10/11/2003 $10
12 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408
20 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408 11/14/2014 $300,000
570 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 1,792 12/14/2012 $95,000
8 Eulner St, South Amboy 2,408 02/21/2023 $100
4 Eulner St, South Amboy 1,630 06/04/2009 $1
539 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 1,812 06/29/1993 $75,000
538 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 1,184 10/22/2019 $380,000
550 Ridgeway Ave, South Amboy 2,142 04/11/2008 $375,000
7 Kathleen Pl, South Amboy 816 10/01/2008 $265,000
4 Robert Cir, South Amboy 1,064