Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Yorkshire Pl  »  26 Yorkshire Pl

26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 336.02
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Property tax $10,778

Lot & Building Information for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

• • Improvements for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

What is the assessed value of 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $10,777.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,778
Market value $172,200

Assessment History for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,200 $172,200 6.259 $10,778 +2.52%
2024 $172,200 $172,200 6.105 $10,513 +2.85%
2023 $172,200 $172,200 5.936 $10,222 +7.05%
2022 $172,200 $172,200 5.545 $9,548 +1.11%
2021 $172,200 $172,200 5.484 $9,443 +2.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.31
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.50
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.26
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.34
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.41
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.50

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 1.06
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.16
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.34
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.50
New Road School NR Private 130 1.79

Neighbors for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 26 Yorkshire Place, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 2,062 05/05/2025 $700,000
28 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 06/30/2011 $10
28 Robinhood Dr, Parlin
17 Cambridge Dr, Parlin 1,695
6 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 1,459 08/25/2015 $352,000
8 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 12/12/2002 $320,000
26 Robinhood Dr, Parlin 1,300 12/30/2024 $1
35 Sherwood Rd, Parlin 05/09/2009 $375,000
11 Cambridge Dr, Parlin 09/15/2008 $1
16 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 905
12 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 775
15 Cambridge Dr, Parlin 1,679 11/14/2024 $520,000
13 Cambridge Dr, Parlin 06/22/2007 $400,000
9 Cambridge Dr, Parlin 12/17/2004 $425,000
24 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 1,932 09/05/2019 $271,100
20 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin
18 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 08/16/2004 $340,000
10 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 1,334 01/12/2005 $10
22 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 04/13/2005 $430,000
14 Yorkshire Pl, Parlin 04/23/2012 $1