4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin |
| Zip code | 08859 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 336.03 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
| Sale date | 03/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
| Building sqft | 1,688 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.197 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
- • Improvements for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $11,197.
When was 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 03/16/2022 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,922 |
| Market value | $178,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $178,900 | $178,900 | 6.105 | $10,922 | +12.26% |
| 2023 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.936 | $9,729 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.545 | $9,088 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.484 | $8,988 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $163,900 | $163,900 | 5.345 | $8,760 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Robinhood Drive, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry S. Truman Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 440 | 0.30 |
| Arleth Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 486 | 0.40 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.09 |
| South Amboy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 580 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.27 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 1.31 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 1.35 |
| South Amboy High School | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 571 | 1.52 |