Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Robinhood Dr  »  19 Robinhood Dr

19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 339.03
Lot 18.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Property tax $11,117

Lot & Building Information for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Building sqft 1,921
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.317

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

• • Improvements for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

How many square feet does 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 have?

This Residential (2) located at 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 1,921 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $11,397.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2018 - R Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,117
Market value $182,100

Assessment History for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $182,100 $182,100 6.105 $11,117 +2.85%
2023 $182,100 $182,100 5.936 $10,809 +7.05%
2022 $182,100 $182,100 5.545 $10,097 +1.11%
2021 $182,100 $182,100 5.484 $9,986 +2.60%
2020 $182,100 $182,100 5.345 $9,733 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Robinhood Drive, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.24
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.47
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.29
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.34
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.35
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.58

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.10
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 1.13
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.29