Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Cheyenne Dr  »  12 Cheyenne Dr

12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 345
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Sale date 09/17/2015
Sale price $298,500
Property tax $12,265

Lot & Building Information for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 10000 S.F. Lots (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

• • Improvements for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859?

12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,900, the tax amount paid for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $12,574.

When was 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 09/17/2015 for $298,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2015 $298,500
04/29/2015 $100
12/03/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
02/16/2018 - R Mortgage
09/17/2015 - D
12/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,265
Market value $200,900

Assessment History for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,900 $200,900 6.105 $12,265 +2.85%
2023 $200,900 $200,900 5.936 $11,925 +7.05%
2022 $200,900 $200,900 5.545 $11,140 +1.11%
2021 $200,900 $200,900 5.484 $11,017 +2.60%
2020 $200,900 $200,900 5.345 $10,738 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Cheyenne Drive, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.20
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.51
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.01
Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 1.41
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.01
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.02
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52
New Road School NR Private 130 1.59
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.66

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 0.82
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.01
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 1.54