Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Coolidge Ave  »  124 Coolidge Ave

124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 353
Lot 277

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 04/23/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,947

Lot & Building Information for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Building sqft 768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 5000 S.F. Lots (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859?

124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1954 and has a total of 768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,800, the tax amount paid for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $7,122.

When was 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 04/23/2013 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2013 $225,000
11/29/2002 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Assignment
02/14/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
11/08/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/19/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
04/18/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,947
Market value $113,800

Assessment History for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,800 $113,800 6.105 $6,947 +2.85%
2023 $113,800 $113,800 5.936 $6,755 +7.05%
2022 $113,800 $113,800 5.545 $6,310 +1.11%
2021 $113,800 $113,800 5.484 $6,241 +2.60%
2020 $113,800 $113,800 5.345 $6,083 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Coolidge Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.12
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.34
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.96
Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 1.25
Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 1.42

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.96
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.00
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.46
New Road School NR Private 130 1.49
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.61

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 0.77
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.96
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 1.48