Middlesex County  »  08879  »  St Peter Dr  »  2 St Peter Dr

2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, NJ 08879
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy
Zip code 08879
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 429
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,369

Lot & Building Information for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.63

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Business (B-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

• • Improvements for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

What is the market value of 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, NJ 08879?

The current market value is $69,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $185,000
03/21/2021 $1
02/28/2003 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/30/2026 - R
Assignment
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, NJ 08879. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,369
Market value $69,800

Assessment History for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,800 $69,800 6.259 $4,369 +2.52%
2024 $69,800 $69,800 6.105 $4,261 +2.85%
2023 $69,800 $69,800 5.936 $4,143 +7.05%
2022 $69,800 $69,800 5.545 $3,870 +1.11%
2021 $69,800 $69,800 5.484 $3,828 +2.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 St Peter Drive, South Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public K-3 479 0.56
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 0.90
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 0.90
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.00
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.15
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.67
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.93

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 0.99