Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Becker Dr  »  25 Becker Dr

25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Becker Drive, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 442.04
Lot 156

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Sale date 10/26/1999
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,668

Lot & Building Information for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Building sqft 964
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.299
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 5000 S.F. Lots (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

• • Improvements for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859?

25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1953 and has a total of 964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,700, the tax amount paid for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $8,117.

When was 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 10/26/1999 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1999 $135,000

Title Documents for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,918
Current property tax $7,668
Market value $129,700

Assessment History for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,700 $129,700 6.105 $7,918 +2.85%
2023 $129,700 $129,700 5.936 $7,699 +7.05%
2022 $129,700 $129,700 5.545 $7,192 +1.11%
2021 $129,700 $129,700 5.484 $7,113 +2.60%
2020 $129,700 $129,700 5.345 $6,932 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Becker Drive, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 0.44
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.48
Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 0.81
Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.87
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.88

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.88
New Road School NR Private 130 0.99
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.07
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.35
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 0.80
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.88
New Road School NR Private 130 0.99