29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Louis Street, Parlin |
| Zip code | 08859 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 444.07 |
| Lot | 34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
| Sale date | 11/25/1996 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
| Building sqft | 1,749 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
- • Improvements for 29 Louis Street, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Louis Street, Parlin
29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,749 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $141,900, the tax amount paid for 29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $8,881.
When was 29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 11/25/1996 for $60,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Louis Street, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/1996 | $60,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Louis Street, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,663 |
| Market value | $141,900 |
Assessment History for 29 Louis Street, Parlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Louis Street, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $141,900 | $141,900 | 6.105 | $8,663 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $141,900 | $141,900 | 5.936 | $8,423 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $141,900 | $141,900 | 5.545 | $7,868 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $141,900 | $141,900 | 5.484 | $7,782 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $141,900 | $141,900 | 5.345 | $7,585 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Louis Street, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Louis Street, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsel Uppper Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 838 | 0.23 |
| Madison Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 285 | 0.55 |
| Arleth Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 486 | 0.74 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 0.76 | |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 0.76 | |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.84 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 1.06 |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.18 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools