6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton |
| Zip code | 08810 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 11.02 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
| Sale date | 02/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $455,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
| Building sqft | 2,076 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
- • Improvements for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $208,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $11,607.
When was 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 02/05/2019 for $455,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 | $455,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,608 |
| Current property tax | $11,706 |
| Market value | $208,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208,100 | $208,100 | 5.578 | $11,608 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $208,100 | $208,100 | 5.357 | $11,148 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $208,100 | $208,100 | 5.165 | $10,748 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $208,100 | $208,100 | 5.011 | $10,428 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $208,100 | $208,100 | 4.99 | $10,384 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Wetherhill Way, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Fields Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 565 | 0.40 |
| Montessori Academy & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 11 | 0.87 |
| Montessori Childrens World | NR | Private | PK-K | 15 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 1.73 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 1.84 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 2.44 |
| Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 208 | 3.80 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 3.86 |