Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Warren CT  »  7 Warren CT

7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Warren Court, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 12
Lot 5.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Sale date 11/05/2009
Sale price $624,995
Current property tax $17,087

Lot & Building Information for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.508
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

• • Improvements for 7 Warren Court, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Warren Court, Dayton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810?

7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $17,643.

When was 7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 11/05/2009 for $624,995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2009 $624,995
03/27/2003 $422,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Warren Court, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,944
Current property tax $17,087
Market value $316,300

Assessment History for 7 Warren Court, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $316,300 $316,300 5.357 $16,944 +5.08%
2023 $312,200 $312,200 5.165 $16,125 +3.07%
2022 $312,200 $312,200 5.011 $15,644 +3.47%
2021 $303,000 $303,000 4.99 $15,120 -0.99%
2020 $303,000 $303,000 5.04 $15,271 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Warren Court, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Warren Court, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.48
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.48
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 0.74
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 1.92
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.01
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.65
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.56
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.86

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.65
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.33
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.40