Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Docks Corner Rd  »  117 Docks Corner Rd

117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 17
Lot 17.012

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Sale date 08/25/2005
Sale price $2,430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,618

Lot & Building Information for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Building sqft 29,084
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

• • Improvements for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

How many sq. ft. does 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 has a total of 29,084 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2005 $2,430,000
03/05/1993 $740,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2005 - D
09/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $48,213
Current property tax $48,618
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 5.357 $48,213 +3.72%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 5.165 $46,485 +3.07%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 5.011 $45,099 +0.42%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 4.99 $44,910 -0.99%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 5.04 $45,360 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,241
Median age 40
Average household income $168,391
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 2,746
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton

Here are the neighbors for 117 Docks Corner Road, Dayton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Ridge Rd, Dayton 02/08/2017 $200,000
999 Cranbury so River Rd, Monroe Township 02/08/2024
188-220 Deans Rhode Hall, Dayton
5 Nicholas CT, Dayton 64,405 12/11/2020 $169,900
181-189 Docks Corner Rd, Dayton
204 Docks Corner Rd, Dayton 03/23/2001 $50,368,000
975 Cranbury so River Rd, Monroe Township 1,146 01/19/2024 $205,000
9 Nicholas CT, Dayton 05/31/2023 $250,000
300 Docks Corner Rd, Monroe Township 1,696 12/20/2019 $100