66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton |
| Zip code | 08810 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 18 |
| Lot | 22.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
| Building sqft | 1,454 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 51.276 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
- • Improvements for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $261,800, the tax amount paid for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $14,603.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
Access detailed property tax data for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,025 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $261,800 |
Assessment History for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 5.357 | $14,025 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 5.165 | $13,522 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 5.011 | $13,119 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 4.99 | $13,064 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 5.04 | $13,195 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66-80 Fresh Ponds Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Childrens World | NR | Private | PK-K | 15 | 0.72 |
| Montessori Academy & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 11 | 0.72 |
| Montessori Connections | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 1.75 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 1.87 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 2.62 |
| North Brunswick Twp. Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 858 | 3.20 |
| Middlesex Co JDC | NR | Public | 6, 8-12 | 0 | 3.33 |