Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Fresh Ponds Rd  »  306 Fresh Ponds Rd

306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 23
Lot 7.072

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8.294

Bike Score

Zoning district Public Land (PL)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

What is the assessed value of 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,400, the tax amount paid for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $9,114.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,753
Current property tax $0
Market value $163,400

Assessment History for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,400 $163,400 5.357 $8,753 +3.72%
2023 $163,400 $163,400 5.165 $8,440 +3.07%
2022 $163,400 $163,400 5.011 $8,188 +0.42%
2021 $163,400 $163,400 4.99 $8,154 -0.99%
2020 $163,400 $163,400 5.04 $8,235 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Fresh Ponds Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.57
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.57
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 1.83
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 1.83
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK, K-4 0 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.57
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.19
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.31
Hatikvah International Charter School 9 Charter K-8 595 2.31
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 2.50

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.19
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 3.09