164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 24
Lot 17.081

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.184
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

• • Improvements for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ?

164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,300, the tax amount paid for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ is $15,858.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,230
Current property tax $0
Market value $284,300

Assessment History for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,300 $284,300 5.357 $15,230 +3.72%
2023 $284,300 $284,300 5.165 $14,684 +3.07%
2022 $284,300 $284,300 5.011 $14,246 +0.42%
2021 $284,300 $284,300 4.99 $14,187 -0.99%
2020 $284,300 $284,300 5.04 $14,329 -0.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here are the neighbors for 164 Davidsons Mill Road, South Brunswick Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Old Davidsons Mill Rd, Monroe Township 1,780 04/30/2008 $377,000
275 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 2,692 10/08/2024 $716,000
142 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 1,968 10/07/1998 $150,000
12 Old Davidsons Mill Rd, Monroe Township 2,426 02/19/1988
126-132 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 2,132
180 Davidsons Mill Rd, South Brunswick Twp 05/08/2017 $940,000
267 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 2,884
14 Old Davidsons Mill Rd, Monroe Township 2,024 08/07/2013 $1
12 Selma Dr, Monroe Township
110 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 1,152 10/27/2022 $800,000
166 Davidsons Mill Rd, South Brunswick Twp 2,405 09/04/2025 $99
4 Old Davidsons Mill Rd, South Brunswick Twp 2,220
160 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 1,866 06/15/1992 $195,000
144 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 2,610 01/18/2022 $760,000
269 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 1,516 10/08/1987
154 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick
4 Old Davidsons Mill Rd, Monroe Township
150 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 1,128 12/29/1988 $200,000