Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Davidsons Mill Rd  »  25 Davidsons Mill Rd

25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 27
Lot 3.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 03/31/2026
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,841

Lot & Building Information for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 764
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1920 and has a total of 764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $11,741.

When was 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 03/31/2026 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2026 $800,000
06/25/2009 $1
02/04/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/22/2051
02/20/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
08/06/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
06/25/2009 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,742
Current property tax $11,841
Market value $210,500

Assessment History for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,500 $210,500 5.578 $11,742 +4.13%
2024 $210,500 $210,500 5.357 $11,276 +3.72%
2023 $210,500 $210,500 5.165 $10,872 +13.36%
2022 $191,400 $191,400 5.011 $9,591 +0.42%
2021 $191,400 $191,400 4.99 $9,551 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Crossing Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 623 1.44
Brooks Crossing Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 623 1.44
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.93
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.93
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 2.07

Nearest middle schools

North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 0.93
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.11
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.44
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.64
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 2.71

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.11
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.78