Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Georges Rd  »  886 Georges Rd

886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 29
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 05/07/2008
Sale price $478,000
Current property tax $14,067

Lot & Building Information for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 2,364
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.231
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

How many sq. ft. does 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 2,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $260,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2008 $478,000
10/31/2005 $410,000
10/12/2001 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,950
Current property tax $14,067
Market value $260,400

Assessment History for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $260,400 $260,400 5.357 $13,950 +3.72%
2023 $260,400 $260,400 5.165 $13,450 +3.07%
2022 $260,400 $260,400 5.011 $13,049 +0.42%
2021 $260,400 $260,400 4.99 $12,994 -0.99%
2020 $260,400 $260,400 5.04 $13,124 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,333
Median age 40
Average household income $163,998
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 6,655
Owner occupied units 65.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $384,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 886 Georges Road, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,262 12/22/2014 $1
898 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,464 01/26/2007 $420,000
890 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 08/07/1985 $65,000
17-23 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction
28 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 12/27/1995 $348,000
15 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,872 03/29/2022 $420,000
13 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,310 01/25/2022 $335,000