Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Davidsons Mill Rd  »  104 Davidsons Mill Rd

104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 29.03
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 08/10/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,477

Lot & Building Information for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.92
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 2,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $574.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2018 $1,400,000
02/24/2007 $1
10/21/1991 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,282
Current property tax $23,477
Market value $434,600

Assessment History for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,600 $434,600 5.357 $23,282 +3.72%
2023 $434,600 $434,600 5.165 $22,447 +3.07%
2022 $434,600 $434,600 5.011 $21,778 +0.42%
2021 $434,600 $434,600 4.99 $21,687 -0.99%
2020 $434,600 $434,600 5.04 $21,904 +25.73%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction
2080 Route 130, Monmouth Junction
2088 Route 130, North Brunswick 9,800 08/01/2006 $1,550,000
86 Davidsons Mill Rd, South Brunswick Twp 2,452 10/25/1995 $230,000
2082 Route 130, North Brunswick
94 Davidsons Mill Rd, South Brunswick Twp 2,164 05/25/2022 $275,000
86 Davidsons Mill Rd, North Brunswick 12/21/2007 $355,000