Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Summerfield Blvd  »  24 Summerfield Blvd

24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 31.08
Lot 45.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Sale date 03/06/2015
Sale price $16,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $214,031

Lot & Building Information for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Building sqft 56,773
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.473
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

• • Improvements for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

How many sq. ft. does 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810 has a total of 56,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the market value of 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810?

The current market value is $3,805,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2015 $16,900,000

Title Documents for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $212,243
Current property tax $214,031
Market value $3,805,000

Assessment History for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 5.578 $212,243 +4.13%
2024 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 5.357 $203,834 +3.72%
2023 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 5.165 $196,528 +3.07%
2022 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 5.011 $190,669 -13.65%
2021 $4,425,000 $4,425,000 4.99 $220,808 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,952
Median age 41.8
Average household income $182,748
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton

Here are the neighbors for 24 Summerfield Boulevard, Dayton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1801 Dahlia Cir, Dayton 1,829 05/23/2005 $430,000
12 Summerfield Blvd, Dayton 2,452 08/25/2021 $755,000
1804 Dahlia Cir, Dayton 1,610 04/28/2025 $672,755
8 Summerfield Blvd, Dayton 2,452 06/21/2007 $577,000
1 Zinnia CT, Dayton 2,428 12/22/1997 $45,000
3 Zinnia CT, Dayton 2,430 08/24/1998 $274,000
1601 Dahlia Cir, Dayton 1,822 08/05/1999 $180,116
1604 Dahlia Cir, Dayton 1,610 02/16/2000 $1