Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Signal CT  »  10 Signal CT

10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Signal Court, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 32
Lot 17.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,020

Lot & Building Information for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Building sqft 2,370
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

• • Improvements for 10 Signal Court, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Signal Court, Dayton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810?

10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $11,379.

When was 10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $830,000
08/22/2018 $525,000
09/15/1999 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Signal Court, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/30/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2049
01/25/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2031
11/18/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2033
08/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,928
Current property tax $11,020
Market value $204,000

Assessment History for 10 Signal Court, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $204,000 $204,000 5.357 $10,928 +3.72%
2023 $204,000 $204,000 5.165 $10,537 +3.07%
2022 $204,000 $204,000 5.011 $10,222 +0.42%
2021 $204,000 $204,000 4.99 $10,180 -0.99%
2020 $204,000 $204,000 5.04 $10,282 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Signal Court, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Signal Court, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.46
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 0.46
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 1.10
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 1.32
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 1.47
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.01
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 4.06
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 4.22

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.01
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.69
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 4.53