Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Georges Rd  »  495-501 Georges Rd

495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 35.02
Lot 14.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 12/29/2000
Sale price $100
Current property tax $27,010

Lot & Building Information for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.445

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

What is the assessed value of 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $27,890.

When was 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 12/29/2000 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2000 $100

Title Documents for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,785
Current property tax $27,010
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 5.357 $26,785 +3.72%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 5.165 $25,825 +3.07%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 5.011 $25,055 +0.42%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 4.99 $24,950 -0.99%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 5.04 $25,200 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 495-501 Georges Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,668 10/07/2022 $461,000
7 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,743 07/07/2022 $385,000
18 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,684 11/23/2020 $1
22 Gary CT, Dayton 1,684 02/24/2021 $335,000
12 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,668 07/17/2024 $565,000
8 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,725 08/10/2000 $100,000
5 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,668 10/03/2012 $1
17 Miriam CT, Dayton 1,684 08/09/2013 $268,000
23 Gary CT, Dayton 1,725 12/05/2018 $306,000