New York City  »  11223  »  Gravesend Neck Rd  »  211 Gravesend Neck Rd

211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Gravesend Neck Road
Neighborhood Gravesend
Zip code 11223
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 07154-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Purchase date 03/01/2012
Purchase price $175,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,452

Lot & Building Information for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,504
Lot dimensions 20.75 ft x 120.67 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) Gravesend Neck Road (narrow)
Avenue V (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15
Closest police station 0.42 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223?

The current market value is $395,000.

Ownership Information for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Find out who owns 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2012 $175,000
12/28/2009 $250,000
06/15/2009 $250,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2012 - D
03/13/2012 - R
Deed
(2012030201053001)
12/28/2009 - D
01/07/2010 - R
Deed
(2010010200042001)
06/29/2009 - D
07/09/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009062900990001)
06/15/2009 - D
06/24/2009 - R
Deed
(2009061900631002)
06/15/2009 - D
06/24/2009 - R
Power of Attorney
(2009061900631001)
02/22/2009 - D
07/01/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009062201309001)
05/22/2007 - D
05/31/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007052300704001)
05/14/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007051800227004)
05/14/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007051800227003)
05/14/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Power of Attorney
(2007051800227002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, NY 11223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,453
Estimated property tax: $3,452
Tax assessor's market value: $395,000
Assessed value: $23,700

Assessment History for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $395,000 $23,700 $17,401 19.843% $3,453 $3,453 +4.18%
2024/25 $416,000 $24,960 $16,502 20.085% $3,314 $3,314 +5.99%
2023/24 $362,000 $21,720 $15,569 20.085% $3,127 $3,127 +4.83%
2022/23 $381,000 $22,860 $14,688 20.309% $2,983 $2,983 +3.04%
2021/22 $401,000 $24,060 $14,501 19.963% $2,895 $2,895 -5.14%

Permits for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/19/2010 Full demolition
10/02/2007 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 211 Gravesend Neck Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Gravesend Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gravesend so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Gravesend and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
-1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$713
-9.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Gravesend Neck Rd at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.244
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Av U/E 1 St
Line B3
Distance (miles) 0.169