Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Anderson Way  »  37 Anderson Way

37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 53.07
Lot 8.37

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 04/19/2000
Sale price $378,702
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,085

Lot & Building Information for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 3,530
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.711
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,300, the tax amount paid for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $19,707.

When was 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was last sold in 04/19/2000 for $378,702.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2000 $378,702

Title Documents for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,926
Current property tax $19,085
Market value $353,300

Assessment History for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $353,300 $353,300 5.357 $18,926 +3.72%
2023 $353,300 $353,300 5.165 $18,248 +3.07%
2022 $353,300 $353,300 5.011 $17,704 +0.42%
2021 $353,300 $353,300 4.99 $17,630 -0.99%
2020 $353,300 $353,300 5.04 $17,806 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Anderson Way, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 1.12
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.94
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.94
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.06
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.38
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.65
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.70
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.94

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 0.43
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.06
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.70