3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction |
| Zip code | 08852 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 83.04 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 12.834 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
- • Improvements for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
Assessed at $480,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $26,802.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,740 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $480,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 5.357 | $25,740 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 5.165 | $24,818 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 5.011 | $24,078 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 4.99 | $23,977 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $480,500 | $480,500 | 5.04 | $24,217 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stafford Road, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Junction Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.45 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 1.23 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 1.23 |
| Constable Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 2.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 1.23 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 1.71 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 1.94 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 3.06 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 3.33 |