Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Stouts Ln  »  31 Stouts Ln

31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 84.04
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Current property tax $8,584

Lot & Building Information for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 7.63

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Adult Community (PARC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

What is the market value of 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $152,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,512
Current property tax $8,584
Market value $152,600

Assessment History for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,600 $152,600 5.578 $8,512 +4.13%
2024 $152,600 $152,600 5.357 $8,175 +3.72%
2023 $152,600 $152,600 5.165 $7,882 +3.07%
2022 $152,600 $152,600 5.011 $7,647 +0.42%
2021 $152,600 $152,600 4.99 $7,615 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Stouts Lane, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 0.96
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.47
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.47
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.47
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.10
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.29
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.57
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.10

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 0.65
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.47
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.10