Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Route 1  »  4030 Route 1

4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 85
Lot 2.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 02/08/2013
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,952

Lot & Building Information for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 17,220
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 3.16
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

How many sq. ft. does 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 17,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $924,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2013 $1,750,000
05/14/1999 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,536
Current property tax $49,952
Market value $924,700

Assessment History for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $924,700 $924,700 5.357 $49,536 +3.72%
2023 $924,700 $924,700 5.165 $47,761 +3.07%
2022 $924,700 $924,700 5.011 $46,337 +0.42%
2021 $924,700 $924,700 4.99 $46,143 -0.99%
2020 $924,700 $924,700 5.04 $46,605 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,333
Median age 40
Average household income $163,998
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 6,655
Owner occupied units 65.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $384,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 4030 Route 1, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
274 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 996 11/03/1994 $155,000
226 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 800 10/26/2012 $10
252 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 768 08/27/1998 $120,000
2104 Sycamore CT, Monmouth Junction 1,564 07/13/2023 $481,500
2103 Sycamore CT, Monmouth Junction 1,192 05/31/2024 $390,000
4022 Route 1, Monmouth Junction 896 12/22/2015 $10
2105 Sycamore CT, Monmouth Junction 1,738 06/30/2020 $330,000