Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Distribution Way  »  9 Distribution Way

9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 88
Lot 19.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 05/28/2004
Sale price $10,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $185,607

Lot & Building Information for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 73,044
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 14.937
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

How many sq. ft. does 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 73,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the market value of 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $3,435,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2004 $10,250,000
11/01/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $184,061
Current property tax $185,607
Market value $3,435,900

Assessment History for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,435,900 $3,435,900 5.357 $184,061 +3.72%
2023 $3,435,900 $3,435,900 5.165 $177,464 +3.07%
2022 $3,435,900 $3,435,900 5.011 $172,173 +0.42%
2021 $3,435,900 $3,435,900 4.99 $171,451 -0.99%
2020 $3,435,900 $3,435,900 5.04 $173,169 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,333
Median age 40
Average household income $163,998
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 6,655
Owner occupied units 65.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $384,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 9 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
863 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 3,212 01/25/2007 $500,000
993 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,416
249-253 Deans Ln, Monmouth Junction 11/27/2024 $400,000
981 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 05/28/2013 $418,729
1001 Georges Rd, South Brunswick Twp 08/06/2024 $1
1001 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 2,212 08/06/2024 $1
891-893 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 12/24/2016 $1
27 Distribution Way, Monmouth Junction 03/16/2018 $17,250,000