Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Route 27  »  3090 Route 27

3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 92
Lot 3.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Current property tax $25,431

Lot & Building Information for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Building sqft 9,429
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.98
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

How many square feet does 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 has a total of 9,429 square feet.

What is the market value of 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

The current market value is $448,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,023
Current property tax $25,431
Market value $448,600

Assessment History for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,600 $448,600 5.578 $25,023 +4.13%
2024 $448,600 $448,600 5.357 $24,032 +3.72%
2023 $448,600 $448,600 5.165 $23,170 +3.07%
2022 $448,600 $448,600 5.011 $22,479 +0.42%
2021 $448,600 $448,600 4.99 $22,385 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,366
Median age 45.5
Average household income $213,049
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 4,489
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 3090 Route 27, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 2,176 04/24/2019
1 Progress Rd, North Brunswick 31,684 10/07/2010 $3,187,500
3060 Route 27, Kendall Park 1,400 08/01/2004 $1
34 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 1,564 01/03/2018
3068 Route 27, Kendall Park 2,660 10/06/2020 $1
2 Progress Rd, North Brunswick 04/30/2014 $4,508,360
133 Black Horse Ln, North Brunswick 10/07/2010 $1,537,500
3084-3086 Route 27, Kendall Park
3078 Route 27, Kendall Park 10/21/1999 $1