5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction |
| Zip code | 08852 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 93 |
| Lot | 50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
| Sale date | 08/07/1996 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
| Building sqft | 2,380 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.018 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
- • Improvements for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $244,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $13,627.
When was 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 was last sold in 08/07/1996 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,087 |
| Current property tax | $13,305 |
| Market value | $244,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $244,300 | $244,300 | 5.357 | $13,087 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $244,300 | $244,300 | 5.165 | $12,618 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $244,300 | $244,300 | 5.011 | $12,242 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $244,300 | $244,300 | 4.99 | $12,191 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $244,300 | $244,300 | 5.04 | $12,313 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Circle Drive, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.99 |
| Greenbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 392 | 1.03 |
| Brunswick Acres Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 426 | 1.05 |
| Cambridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 2.02 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 2.10 |
| North Brunswick Twp. Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 858 | 2.19 |