Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Victoria Way  »  6 Victoria Way

6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 93
Lot 88

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Sale date 04/19/1993
Sale price $256,270
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,847

Lot & Building Information for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Building sqft 3,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.222
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-2.1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $14,608.

When was 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 04/19/1993 for $256,270.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1993 $256,270
12/11/1987 $277,587
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2063
04/19/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,609
Current property tax $14,847
Market value $261,900

Assessment History for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,900 $261,900 5.578 $14,609 +4.13%
2024 $261,900 $261,900 5.357 $14,030 +3.72%
2023 $261,900 $261,900 5.165 $13,527 +3.07%
2022 $261,900 $261,900 5.011 $13,124 +0.42%
2021 $261,900 $261,900 4.99 $13,069 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Victoria Way, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 0.79
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 0.97
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.15
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.31
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.32
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.50

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.15
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.67
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.64