Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Route 27  »  3120 Route 27

3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 93.08
Lot 6.062

Sales & Tax Overview for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Sale date 01/16/2002
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,249

Lot & Building Information for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1947
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

How many sq. ft. does 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 has a total of 1,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2002 $455,000

Title Documents for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,000
Current property tax $15,249
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,000 $280,000 5.357 $15,000 +3.72%
2023 $280,000 $280,000 5.165 $14,462 +3.07%
2022 $280,000 $280,000 5.011 $14,031 +0.42%
2021 $280,000 $280,000 4.99 $13,972 -0.99%
2020 $280,000 $280,000 5.04 $14,112 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,866
Median age 46
Average household income $214,545
Family households 86.1%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 3120 Route 27, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Brook Rd, Kendall Park 07/22/2019 $420,000
69 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 1,134 04/04/2024 $1
55 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 4,104
5 Brook Rd, Kendall Park 1,284 03/05/2012 $1
10 Brook Rd, Kendall Park 1,201 10/21/2020 $1
3124 Route 27, Kendall Park 26,381 07/14/2020
14 Brook Rd, Kendall Park 2,761 07/31/1998 $235,000
63 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 1,308 07/21/2017 $170,470
59 Henderson Rd, Kendall Park 2,904 09/10/2013 $400,000