Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Route 27  »  3176 Route 27

3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 93.09
Lot 42.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,561

Lot & Building Information for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Building sqft 11,530
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

How many sq. ft. does 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 has a total of 11,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the market value of 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

The current market value is $451,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $1,975,000
08/08/2019 $1,700,000
05/20/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2005 - D
04/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,160
Current property tax $24,561
Market value $451,000

Assessment History for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $451,000 $451,000 5.357 $24,160 +3.72%
2023 $451,000 $451,000 5.165 $23,294 +3.07%
2022 $451,000 $451,000 5.011 $22,600 +0.42%
2021 $451,000 $451,000 4.99 $22,505 -0.99%
2020 $451,000 $451,000 5.04 $22,730 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,866
Median age 46
Average household income $214,545
Family households 86.1%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 3176 Route 27, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Village Rd, Kendall Park 03/27/1997 $315,127
85 Lynnette CT, Kendall Park 09/24/1993 $134,375
81 Lynnette CT, Kendall Park 06/19/2018
21 Country Woods Dr, Kendall Park 05/30/1997 $291,270
77 Lynnette CT, Kendall Park 1,564 11/24/2020 $355,000
76 Lynnette CT, Kendall Park 09/15/2025 $540,000
3186 Route 27, Kendall Park
82 Lynnette CT, Kendall Park 04/06/2015 $110,382
12 Village Rd, Kendall Park 10/31/1996 $314,156