10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 96 |
| Lot | 22.082 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
| Sale date | 11/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $4,595,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $78,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
| Building sqft | 8,500 |
| Building class | Daycare Center (661) |
| Acreage | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
- • Improvements for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
This Daycare Center (661) located at 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 8,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,383,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $77,188.
When was 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 11/02/2021 for $4,595,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $77,188 |
| Current property tax | $78,448 |
| Market value | $1,383,800 |
Assessment History for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383,800 | $1,383,800 | 5.578 | $77,188 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $1,383,800 | $1,383,800 | 5.357 | $74,130 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $1,383,800 | $1,383,800 | 5.165 | $71,473 | +78.29% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 5.011 | $40,088 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 4.99 | $39,920 | -0.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 10 Gateway Boulevard, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 New Rd, Monmouth Junction | |||
| 191 New Rd, Monmouth Junction | |||
| 90 Gateway Blvd, Kendall Park | 11/17/2011 | $476,000 | |
| 3742 Route 27, Princeton | 1,866 | 04/28/2022 | $825,000 |
| 129 New Rd, Monmouth Junction | 1,421 | 09/01/2021 | $9,500,000 |
| 3754 Route 27, Princeton | 1,806 | 08/29/2008 | $1 |
| 104-124 Gateway Blvd, Kendall Park | 12/02/1994 | ||
| 179 New Rd, Monmouth Junction | 864 | ||
| 3740 Route 27, Princeton | 04/28/2022 | $825,000 | |
| 3790 Route 27, Princeton | 2,011 | 03/03/2009 | $1 |
| 3786 Route 27, Princeton | 961 | 12/10/2019 | $132,500 |
| 3780 Route 27, Princeton | 936 | 04/13/2007 | $1 |
| 3752 Route 27, Princeton | 03/31/2011 | $265,000 | |