Middlesex County  »  08540  »  Angelica CT  »  7 Angelica CT

7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Angelica Court, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 96.04
Lot 112

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,243

Lot & Building Information for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Building sqft 3,132
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (RM-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

• • Improvements for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540?

7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $14,502.

When was 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/07/2018 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $650,000
09/07/2018 $1
10/26/2005 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
09/07/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/07/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,928
Current property tax $14,243
Market value $260,000

Assessment History for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $260,000 $260,000 5.357 $13,928 +3.72%
2023 $260,000 $260,000 5.165 $13,429 +3.07%
2022 $260,000 $260,000 5.011 $13,029 +0.42%
2021 $260,000 $260,000 4.99 $12,974 -0.99%
2020 $260,000 $260,000 5.04 $13,104 -22.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.41
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.41
Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 2.10
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.41
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.33
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 2.46
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.58
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.25

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 1.44
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.33
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.58
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 3.47
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 4.00

Neighbors for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 7 Angelica Court, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Angelica CT, Princeton 02/14/2020 $635,000
5 Angelica CT, Princeton 3,043 10/25/2008 $650,000
10 Lavender Dr, Princeton 2,584
8 Angelica CT, Princeton 09/16/2024 $1
2 Lavender Dr, Princeton 04/18/2024 $1
14 Angelica CT, Princeton 05/24/2013 $619,900
4 Lavender Dr, Princeton 2,584
8 Lavender Dr, Princeton
14 Lavender Dr, Princeton
9 Angelica CT, Princeton 4,318 10/26/2019 $1
3 Angelica CT, Princeton 3,152
12 Lavender Dr, Princeton 06/09/2011 $572,500
16 Lavender Dr, Princeton 08/19/2022 $790,000
16 Angelica CT, Princeton 04/30/2013 $520,000
6 Lavender Dr, Princeton 5,581 05/19/1999 $435,000
11 Angelica CT, Princeton 2,951 07/31/2024 $999,999
13 Angelica CT, Princeton 3,608 06/02/2015 $700,000
15 Angelica CT, Princeton 06/23/2020 $1
12 Angelica CT, Princeton 08/26/2004 $625,000
10 Angelica CT, Princeton 11/07/2006 $600,000