125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 97
Lot 10.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Sale date 12/14/2005
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,180

Lot & Building Information for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Building sqft 3,364
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

• • Improvements for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ?

125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,100, the tax amount paid for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ is $15,456.

When was 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ was last sold in 12/14/2005 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2005 $140,000

Title Documents for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
12/14/2005 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,844
Current property tax $15,180
Market value $277,100

Assessment History for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,100 $277,100 5.357 $14,844 +3.72%
2023 $277,100 $277,100 5.165 $14,312 +3.07%
2022 $277,100 $277,100 5.011 $13,885 +0.42%
2021 $277,100 $277,100 4.99 $13,827 -0.99%
2020 $277,100 $277,100 5.04 $13,966 -0.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here are the neighbors for 125 Fairfield Road, South Brunswick Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,386 06/14/1991 $171,000
22 Heathcote Brook Rd, Princeton 3,696 10/09/2014 $754,113
4370 Route 27, Princeton 04/30/1987 $1,350,000
14 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 01/31/1989 $189,990
4432 Route 27, Princeton 12/19/2025 $800,000
16 Heathcote Brook Rd, Princeton 768 06/08/2005 $199,000
18 Heathcote Brook Rd, Princeton 1,096 03/01/2001 $1
20 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,386 11/18/2022 $500,000
140 Fairfield Rd, Princeton 4,200 12/15/2005 $530,000
1010-1022 Ridge Rd, Princeton
4436 Route 27, Princeton 1,536 10/31/2011 $425,000
10 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 07/25/2001 $272,500
11 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 01/02/2009 $368,000
12 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 08/24/1989 $198,000
13 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 08/25/2021 $427,000
125 Fairfield Rd, Princeton 01/15/1987
21 Fair Acres CT, Princeton 2,153 05/31/2022 $520,000
4416-4420 Route 27, Princeton 2,364 01/03/2023 $1
14 Heathcote Brook Rd, Princeton 2,131 12/12/2001 $190,000
20 Heathcote Brook Rd, Princeton 2,189 07/20/2005 $485,000