501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 501 Bradley Court, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 97.17 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
| Sale date | 06/26/2025 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,130 |
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.014
|
| Units | 192 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
- • Improvements for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
This Apartment-Garden (020) located at 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 1,130 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,800, the tax amount paid for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $3,614.
When was 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 06/26/2025 for $380,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 192 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,615 |
| Current property tax | $3,699 |
| Market value | $64,800 |
Assessment History for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 5.578 | $3,615 | -99.00% |
| 2024 | $6,720,000 | $6,720,000 | 5.357 | $359,990 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $6,720,000 | $6,720,000 | 5.165 | $347,088 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $6,720,000 | $6,720,000 | 5.011 | $336,739 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $6,720,000 | $6,720,000 | 4.99 | $335,328 | -0.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 501 Bradley Court, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1307 Bradley CT, Princeton | 1,414 | 03/11/2009 | |
| 408 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 03/28/2002 | $106,500 |
| 404 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 877 | 06/29/1990 | $69,000 |
| 1310 Bradley CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 11/24/2025 | $320,000 |
| 405 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 01/21/2014 | $162,000 |
| 403 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 877 | 01/01/2019 | $65,000 |
| 1305 Bradley CT, Princeton | 1,414 | 11/16/2022 | $287,000 |
| 411 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 08/30/2006 | $205,000 |
| 409 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 877 | 06/04/2013 | $100,000 |
| 407 Cynthia CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 01/15/2015 | $150,000 |
| 1301 Bradley CT, Princeton | 1,130 | 06/09/2021 | $210,000 |