3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 97.12 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
| Current property tax | $12,238 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,980 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.596 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
- • Improvements for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $214,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $11,959.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,959 |
| Current property tax | $12,238 |
| Market value | $214,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,400 | $214,400 | 5.578 | $11,959 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $214,400 | $214,400 | 5.357 | $11,485 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $214,400 | $214,400 | 5.165 | $11,074 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $214,400 | $214,400 | 5.011 | $10,744 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $214,400 | $214,400 | 4.99 | $10,699 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brook Dr W, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 0.80 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 1.22 |
| Harmony School at Princeton | NR | Private | PK-K | 150 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 1.27 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.15 |