Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Ridge Rd  »  630 Ridge Rd

630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 155.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 6.27
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

What is the assessed value of 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,257,100, the tax amount paid for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 is $237,461.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $228,053
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,257,100

Assessment History for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,257,100 $4,257,100 5.357 $228,053 +3.72%
2023 $4,257,100 $4,257,100 5.165 $219,879 +3.07%
2022 $4,257,100 $4,257,100 5.011 $213,323 +0.42%
2021 $4,257,100 $4,257,100 4.99 $212,429 -0.99%
2020 $4,257,100 $4,257,100 5.04 $214,558 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,333
Median age 40
Average household income $163,998
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 6,655
Owner occupied units 65.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $384,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 630 Ridge Road, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
177-179 Finnegans Ln, Kendall Park
22 Cummings Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,481 08/21/2018 $655,000
28 Cummings Rd, Monmouth Junction 07/12/2023 $1
185-187 Finnegans Ln, Kendall Park
30 Cummings Rd, Monmouth Junction 06/14/2012 $575,000
632 Ridge Rd, Monmouth Junction 936 06/25/2021 $10
197 Finnegans Ln, Kendall Park 1,294 10/23/2024 $157,942
191 Finnegans Ln, Kendall Park 1,548 03/12/2010 $99