Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Cuyler Rd  »  2 Cuyler Rd

2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 302
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Sale date 09/14/2007
Sale price $332,000
Current property tax $8,512

Lot & Building Information for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Building sqft 1,542
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.557
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $8,718.

When was 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 09/14/2007 for $332,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2007 $332,000
12/13/1990 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2036
09/14/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,373
Current property tax $8,512
Market value $156,300

Assessment History for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $153,400 $153,400 5.357 $8,218 +3.72%
2023 $153,400 $153,400 5.165 $7,923 +3.07%
2022 $153,400 $153,400 5.011 $7,687 +0.42%
2021 $153,400 $153,400 4.99 $7,655 -0.99%
2020 $153,400 $153,400 5.04 $7,731 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cuyler Road, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 0.37
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 0.58
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 1.04
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.34
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.86
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.95
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 3.44

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.34
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.34
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 3.78