Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Palmer Rd  »  14 Palmer Rd

14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 307
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Sale date 12/12/2001
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,199

Lot & Building Information for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Building sqft 2,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $10,034.

When was 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 12/12/2001 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2001 $150,000

Title Documents for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - R Mortgage
12/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,035
Current property tax $10,199
Market value $179,900

Assessment History for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,900 $179,900 5.578 $10,035 +4.13%
2024 $179,900 $179,900 5.357 $9,637 +4.12%
2023 $179,200 $179,200 5.165 $9,256 +3.07%
2022 $179,200 $179,200 5.011 $8,980 +0.42%
2021 $179,200 $179,200 4.99 $8,942 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 0.18
Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 0.72
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 0.93
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.43
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.03
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.10
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.59

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.43
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.24
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 4.15
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 5.09
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 5.13

Neighbors for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 14 Palmer Road, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,644 07/30/2020 $10
24 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 2,147 02/08/2013 $343,000
19 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,496 07/17/2014 $282,000
6 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,604 03/21/1986 $112,000
20 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 2,904 03/24/1999 $170,500
21 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,256 10/13/1994 $140,000
2 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,718 11/24/1986 $146,000
17 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,256 05/10/1999 $174,888
10 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,256
4 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,698 12/28/2023 $490,000
12 Kendall Rd, Kendall Park 1,376 10/07/1994 $138,000
11 Cambridge Rd, Kendall Park 1,136 06/23/2003 $200,000
28 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,256 05/01/1998 $157,500
15 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,448 04/25/2003 $175,000
13 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,400 06/25/1992 $134,000
1 Cambridge Rd, Kendall Park 1,542 01/05/2009 $1
5 Cambridge Rd, Kendall Park 1,136 06/17/2025 $1
11 Forrestal Rd, Kendall Park 1,789 10/03/2018 $100
7 Cambridge Rd, Kendall Park 2,086 09/26/2024 $10
18 Palmer Rd, Kendall Park 1,136 08/01/2003 $235,000