Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Raleigh Rd  »  27 Raleigh Rd

27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 344
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Current property tax $9,841

Lot & Building Information for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.325
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,700, the tax amount paid for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $10,079.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,680
Current property tax $9,841
Market value $180,700

Assessment History for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $180,700 $180,700 5.357 $9,680 +4.01%
2023 $180,200 $180,200 5.165 $9,307 +3.07%
2022 $180,200 $180,200 5.011 $9,030 +0.42%
2021 $180,200 $180,200 4.99 $8,992 -0.99%
2020 $180,200 $180,200 5.04 $9,082 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 0.42
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 0.51
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 1.38
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.57
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 3.18
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.26
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.29

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.57
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.12
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 4.60
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 4.66
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 4.80

Neighbors for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 27 Raleigh Road, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 04/01/2004 $370,000
14 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 1,632 09/27/2013 $315,000
10 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 1,551 12/27/2018 $350,000
20 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 1,331 10/15/2025 $440,000
41 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 08/04/2025 $531,000
39 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 05/30/1990 $162,500
43 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 2,083 06/03/2022 $170,968
47 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 08/19/2013 $25,000
23 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 06/14/2002 $285,000
12 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 2,080 04/22/1988 $151,000
16 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 1,331 07/12/2019 $350,000
18 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 2,028 02/27/2014 $99
35 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 2,308 10/22/2012 $300,000
45 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 04/29/2024 $603,000
29 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 2,008 02/13/1992 $132,000
21 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 2,230 01/30/2004 $336,000
33 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 09/26/1985
22 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 2,512 09/10/2021 $488,000
37 Raleigh Rd, Kendall Park 2,020 01/22/2020 $1
8 Starling Rd, Kendall Park 1,768 05/23/1995 $173,000