Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Ritter Rd  »  3 Ritter Rd

3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 358
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,661

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Building sqft 1,292
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.488
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $9,895.

When was 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 10/05/2023 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $525,000
01/31/2023 $320,000
09/15/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/05/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/31/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,503
Current property tax $9,661
Market value $177,400

Assessment History for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $177,400 $177,400 5.357 $9,503 +24.91%
2023 $147,300 $147,300 5.165 $7,608 +3.07%
2022 $147,300 $147,300 5.011 $7,381 +0.42%
2021 $147,300 $147,300 4.99 $7,350 -0.99%
2020 $147,300 $147,300 5.04 $7,424 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ritter Road, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 0.34
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 0.81
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.22
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.61
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.75
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.97

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.22
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 3.31