Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Kory Dr  »  41 Kory Dr

41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 412
Lot 50.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 20
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

What is the assessed value of 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,426,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $191,102.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $191,102
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,426,000

Assessment History for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 5.578 $191,102 +4.13%
2024 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 5.357 $183,531 +3.72%
2023 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 5.165 $176,953 +3.07%
2022 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 5.011 $171,677 +0.42%
2021 $3,426,000 $3,426,000 4.99 $170,957 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,366
Median age 45.5
Average household income $213,049
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 4,489
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 41 Kory Drive, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Oakey Dr, Kendall Park 2,380 06/10/2016 $485,000
20 Paul Ave, Kendall Park 2,720 10/23/2020 $515,000
64 Oakey Dr, Kendall Park 1,756 02/25/2021 $460,000
41 Donald Ave, Kendall Park 1,708 03/28/2008 $1
12 Paul Ave, Kendall Park 2,540 03/16/2009 $435,000
70 Oakey Dr, Kendall Park 1,948 07/28/2008 $429,900
10 Paul Ave, Kendall Park 2,480 05/07/2015 $486,000
1 Rose St, Kendall Park 2,202 06/25/1990 $190,000