Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Barbara St  »  15 Barbara St

15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 415
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Sale date 05/28/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,216

Lot & Building Information for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 is $10,051.

When was 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 was last sold in 05/28/2015 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2015 $390,000

Title Documents for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/28/2064
03/19/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
05/28/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,052
Current property tax $10,216
Market value $180,200

Assessment History for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,200 $180,200 5.578 $10,052 +4.47%
2024 $179,600 $179,600 5.357 $9,621 +3.72%
2023 $179,600 $179,600 5.165 $9,276 +3.07%
2022 $179,600 $179,600 5.011 $9,000 +0.42%
2021 $179,600 $179,600 4.99 $8,962 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 0.37
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 1.13
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.18

Nearest middle schools

North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.81
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.15
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.70
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.70

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.15
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.70
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 3.56
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 4.26
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 4.34

Neighbors for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park

Here are the neighbors for 15 Barbara Street, Kendall Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Barbara St, Kendall Park 2,202 09/25/1981 $87,000
5 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,740 10/21/2014 $585,500
9 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,740 02/01/2008 $510,000
5 Barbara St, Kendall Park 1,852 06/14/2016 $360,000
3 Barbara St, Kendall Park 2,156 03/02/1981 $77,000
78 Oakey Dr, Kendall Park 2,380 07/06/2018 $429,000
11 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,519 11/19/2014 $1
19 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,328 05/04/1992 $239,000
7 Talia Rd, Kendall Park 2,740 04/09/2018 $530,000
13 Barbara St, Kendall Park 2,246 02/28/2007 $400,000
9 Barbara St, Kendall Park 1,843 06/08/2018 $455,000
6 Joan St, Kendall Park 2,720 05/21/2025 $760,000
15 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,402 07/30/1986 $165,000
9 Talia Rd, Kendall Park 2,519 09/21/2020 $550,000
7 Nancy St, Kendall Park 2,994 05/18/2004 $1
4 Joan St, Kendall Park 1,720
5 Talia Rd, Kendall Park 2,740 09/14/2015 $547,000
11 Barbara St, Kendall Park 1,708 05/27/2010 $340,000
76 Oakey Dr, Kendall Park 2,202 10/28/2002 $310,000
1 Talia Rd, Kendall Park 3,292 06/29/1983 $155,000