Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Poe Pl  »  910 Poe Pl

910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 14
Lot 29.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Sale date 10/15/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,596

Lot & Building Information for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

What is the assessed value of 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,500, the tax amount paid for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 is $8,596.

When was 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 was last sold in 10/15/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2014 $1
03/08/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/15/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,596
Market value $117,500

Assessment History for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,500 $117,500 7.316 $8,596 +4.78%
2024 $117,500 $117,500 6.982 $8,204 +4.55%
2023 $117,500 $117,500 6.678 $7,847 +1.26%
2022 $117,500 $117,500 6.595 $7,749 +2.41%
2021 $117,500 $117,500 6.44 $7,567 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Poe Place, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 282 0.29
Franklin Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 282 0.29
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.51
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.54
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.51
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.54
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.55
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.66
Hubbard Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.69

Nearest high schools

Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 0.51
Koinonia Academy NR Private PK-12 199 0.54
First Children School NR Private PK-12 100 0.55